MES Recruitment 2015 | Application Form 187 (Posts)

Military Engineering Services (MES) South Western Command MATE Tradesman 187 Posts Recruitment Notification 2015/ Application Form at www.mes.gov.in

MES MATE Vacancy 2015 -

Today on 29.09.2015 the Chief Engineer of MES is published a Job Notification for the various zones of Commander Works of Engineer (CWE) for the posts of MATE in South Western Command (SWC) against the advt. no. 15005/ LRS. 13-14/E1B(R). According to Approval of Higher Authority about 187 posts will be filled for the following CWEs. Detail Advt. will be published in the next coming Employment Newspaper.

Detail of Vacancy - 

Cswe NameMate ElectricalMate REFG. & Mech.Mate CarpenterMate MassonMate PainterMate FGMMate Pipe FitterTotal
Jaipur0700000600000013
Mathura0600020200020113
Bathinda36111408051618108
Shri Ganganagar1200000000130429
AF Jodupur0400000000040008
AF Bhuj0201010101010108
AF Lohegaon0403000000010008

Age - 18 to 27 years (As on Last Date of Receiving of Application Form).

Qualification - Matric (10th) Passed with ITI Diploma in Concerned Trade.

Pay Scale - 5200-20200 Plus 1800/- Grade Pay.

How to Apply - 

The Interested Candidates please submit their application form on simple A4 format which consists all information of a candidate and should be forwarded that in the office of "Headquarters Chief Engineer, Western Command, Pin – 908543, C/O 56 APO up to 31.10.2015 by posts.  Those are resident of Hill/ Remote Area, then can submit their application form till 09.11.2015.

For more detail about Qualification please read the MES Recruitment Circular  here and Visit to Official Website www.mes.gov.in for latest information regarding Exam Schedule, Admit Card etc.

See below MES SWC MATE Vacancy Notification 2015

MES Mate Recruitment

Advertisement

3 thoughts on “MES Recruitment 2015 | Application Form 187 (Posts)

Leave a Comment