CISCE ICSE ISC Result 2018 | Class 10th (X)12th (XII) Marks

Download CISCE Result 2018 for ICSE (10th) and ISC (12th) Classes Examination, Know your Paper Wise Marks by SMS at Career Portal of Council or www.cisce.org

CISCE Result 2018

It is good news for the students who have appeared in CISCE (Council For The Indian School Certificate Examination) that said Gerry Arathoon (Chief Executive & Secretary) ICSE (X) and ISC (XII) Result will declare today on 14.05.2018 afternoon. As you know that both Class 10th and 12th exams were conducted in February/ March 2018. The Notice of Result Declaration was published on official website few hours before by which Result of ICSE and Result of ISC Examinations had decided for declaration on 14th May.  So all the students please use the following links to know about their marks. Last year in 2017 pass percentage of ICSE result was remain 97.43% and 94.22% for ICS Exam.  So candidates are not need to visit any other websites or page, because the result of CISCE Matric and Intermediate classes result links will be available below provided links.

CISCE Result Analysis 2018 (See Press Notice)

DescriptionICSEISC
Total No. of Candidates Appeared16829172004
Boys Appeared9270038634
Boys Passed9114035023
Boys unsuccessed17201611
Girls Appeared7549131235
Girls Passed7438531498
Girls Unsuccessed804714
Pass Percentage97.43 %94.22
Mark sheet will be available on school21.05.201817.05.2018

The Council is given the three methods only for obtain paper wise score marks  i.e. first will be for the Schools and second will be for students either check online or by SMS. All the information regarding result will be free of cost. But a student will be used the following steps for downloading the Result Mark Sheet of ICSE 10th Class and Result Mark Sheet of ISC 12th Class.

CISCE Result 2018 For School Principal 

  • First of all, type the "Career Portal of Council" on Google.
  • Then click on " Examination System" tab.
  • Then Choose the Option from ISCE Result 2018 or ICS Result 2018 from menu bar.
  • Then click on Report Box.
  • Enter School Principal User ID and Password.
  • Printout your school result sheet.

CISCE Result 2018 For Individual Students 

  • First of all logging Council Official website www.cisce.org.
  • Then Select your course/ Exam Name such as ISCE or ICS.
  • After that feed your UID and Captcha letter and use the Print Result or Show Result slot.

CISCE Result 2018 For Students Through SMS 

The students who wants to know your result of ISCE Examination and ICS Examination, please registered your mobile no. and get your paper wise marks if success or not. For this a student will have to opened Message Box on your mobile and type like below format.

  • For ISCE X Result - To get ICSE Results 2018 on your Mobile SMS - (ICSE<Space><Seven Digit Unique Id>) and fetch to 09248082883.
  • For ICS XII Result - To get ISC Results 2018 on your Mobile SMS (ISC<Space><Seven Digit Unique Id>) and fetch to 09248082883.

All the information regarding result will be given by CISCE immediately. If your find any discrepancy in downloading of CISCE  ICS and ICSE class result please contact at 011- 26413820, 26411706, 30820091/94 or 022-67226106 for any assistance. Reevaluation Date of papers ( if the candidates are not to be satisfy) has release, the students will have to contact to their respective school for ICS 26.05.2018 and for ICSE up to 06.06.2018.

Advertisement

Leave a Comment